Saturday 13 July 2024

Deputy of Water Operation and Development

نسخه مناسب چاپارسال توسط ایمیلنسخه PDF

Introduction

Name and surname: Taher Fallahnejad
Position: Deputy of Wastewater Operation and Development
Father's name: Darabag
Place of birth: Alashtar
Phone: 33234599
Email: ab@abfa-lorestan.ir
Work address: Khorramabad - Vali Asr St. - Intersection of Boulevard and 60 meters - Lorestan Water and Sewerage Company

Educational background

University name Field of Study degree of education Row
Water and electricity industry (Shahid Abbaspour)
Construction Expert 1
Isfahan University of Technology
Civil - water Masters 2

work experience

Up to date from Service location Position Row
  1381 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Employer's representative in the executive affairs of Aligudarz city sewage network 1
  1381 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Expert in designing water and sewage facilities in the technical office and engineering services 2
  1382 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Expert in charge of the study plan of the water distribution network of four cities 3
  1387/02/29 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Assignment of duties to the post of technical and engineering services manager 4
  1388/02/31 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Director of Technical Office and Engineering Services 5
  1388/06/26 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Deputy of Engineering and Development 6
  1388 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Member of the Provincial Supervisory Committee 7
  1388/01/28 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Director of Technical Office and Engineering Services 8
  1389/04/31 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Acting Deputy Minister of Engineering and Development 9
1395/10/18 1389/08/02 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Deputy of Engineering and Development 10
  1389/10/18 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Member of the Board for leaving the company's tender and auction procedures 11
  1390/10/12 Water and sewage of Lorestan province The main member of the company's board of directors 12
  1393/10/15 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Main member of the company's board of directors (extension) 13
  1395/09/21 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Advisor to CEO 14
  1399/10/23 Water and sewage of Lorestan province Head of the Deputy for Wastewater Operation and Development 15

Experimental records and training course

course title Row
Management and operation of water supply networks 1
concrete technology 2
Orientation training 3
public Management 4
Writing skills 5
Analysis of quality management system requirements 6
Spreadsheets 7
Word processors 8
Databases 9
Presentation 10
Basic concepts of information technology 11
Information and communication 12
Plan and calculate the building 13
Modeling of water distribution systems 14
Project planning and control with the help of Primavera software 15
Computer use and file management 16
Islamic Thoughts in Management 17
Methods to increase the useful life of concrete structures 18
Familiarity with the administrative transformation system 19
Familiarity with the administrative transformation system 20
Methods in project planning, scheduling and control 21
General Accounting Law 22
Workshop on technical criteria and standards of water and wastewater industry with wastewater engineering approach 23
The most common mistakes of managers 24
Special rights of managers - specific violations and crimes of employees 25
Trade workshop on design and recognition of polymer concrete and its application in water transmission lines 26
Management and planning of water and sewage projects 27
Design and implementation of wastewater treatment plant 28
Economic evaluation of wastewater collection and treatment plans and projects 29
Implementation of Article 44 of the Constitution in the water and electricity industry 30
Wastewater treatment in small communities 31
Information and communication technology 32
Documenting experiences 33
Familiarity with the law of the Court of Accounts and its subsequent amendments 34
Research Methods 35
Principles of planning 36
operation management 37
Statistics and its application in management 38
Information Systems Management 39
Crisis Management 40
Familiarity with the law of the Court of General Accounts 41
Familiarity with general administrative and employment laws and regulations, wages, welfare and education 42
Decision making process and techniques 43
Familiarity with financial and accounting rules and regulations 44
Conflict management and negotiation techniques 45
Limits of duties, powers, responsibilities, structure and organization of companies 46
Promote administrative health and fight corruption 47
Strategic management and planning 48
Budget management 49
Privatization and outsourcing 50
Familiarity with legal rules 51
Contract and contract management 52
National Security One 53
Reduce water without income 54
Providing and equipping financial resources and investment management 55
Consumption management in the water and wastewater industry 56
Telemetry in the water and wastewater industry 57
Removing software barriers to investment 58
knowledge management 59
Organizational improvement 60
Familiarity with the country's selection system 61
Quranic culture and concepts 62
Total training hours (1174)  

Membership in committees or working groups

History Title of committee or working group Row
87/04/17 Member of the Technical-Operation Committee 1
89/05/06 Member of the Passive Defense Committee 2
89/05/30 Member of the Suggestions Committee 3
89/05/21 Member of the Real Estate Committee 4
89/05/23 Member of the company's internal finance working group 5
89/06/01 Main member of the Energy Committee 6
89/06/04 Main member of the Water Committee without income 7
89/06/16 Member of the Covenant Committee 8
89/07/01 Member of Company Tender Commission (Internal Resources) 9
89/08/15 Member of Maintenance and Repair Committee (p.m) 10
90/03/30 Member of the Performance Management Committee 11
90/10/10 Member of the Asset Revaluation Committee 12
90/12/21 Member of the Company Statistics and Information Working Group 13
90/12/27 Member of the Performance Management Committee 14
91/06/12 Member of the Committee for the Reconstruction of the Holy Shrines 15
91/07/04 Member of Telecommuting Committee 16
91/11/01 Member of the Committee for Crisis Management and Passive Defense 17
91/11/23 Member of the company's research committee 18
92/06/14 Member of the selection committee for consultants in the field of water and sewage facilities 19
92/11/17 Main member of the Water Committee without income 20
92/11/17 Main member of the Drought Management Headquarters 21
93/10/21 Member of the strategic information security committee of the company 22
93/12/02 Member of the company contract committee 23
94/01/23 Member of Internal Resources Trading Commission (current) 24
94/01/26 Member of the technical protection and occupational health committee of the company 25
94/04/07 Member of the company's research committee 26
94/04/10 Member of the Performance Management Committee 27
94/04/10 Member of Company Management Development Commission 28
94/04/14 Permanent member of the Water Safety Program Working Group 29
94/05/21 Member of the Energy Committee 30
94/07/04 Member of the Committee for Crisis Management and Passive Defense 31
94/11/15 Member of the Strategic Committee for Upgrading and Improving the Structure of Customer Affairs 32

Areas under supervision

name position Internal Phone
Khashayar Namdariyan Director of the Office of Operation and Development of Distribution and Reduction Water Network without income 126 33225804-33225805
Masoud Mahmovand Head of the operation and development office of water supply, treatment and transmission lines 123 33225804-33225805
Naser Osuli Director of Office of Water Energy Control Systems 138 33225804-33225805
Behzad Rostami Director of the Office of Water Studies and Technical Studies 123 33225804-33225805

Duties:

  1. Determining the goals, strategies and policies of the unit according to the approvals of the company's management and related regulations.
  2. Reviewing and reviewing the operating systems of different units and creating appropriate feedback in order to optimize them and eliminate existing bottlenecks.
  3. Review and review of operating systems in order to evaluate, control and follow up the programs of different units.
  4. Cooperation in planning and supplying the required manpower of the unit under supervision.
  5. Preparation and adjustment of operational plans of different units based on general approved management plans.
  6. Monitoring and controlling the implementation of programs by different units in order to ensure their compliance with the objectives and programs set and follow up the causes of deviations from the relevant programs.
  7. Provide methods and suggestions to increase the quality and quantity of products and services provided and reduce unit costs.
  8. Supervise and control the preparation and development of required methods and instructions based on national and international standards.
  9. Refer to operational units to control and evaluate how programs are implemented.
  10. Review and approve invoices and expenses incurred in different units.
  11. Control of optimal use and optimal use of financial, specialized resources and human resources in different units.
  12. Reviewing statistics and analyzing information and providing advisory opinions for the correct and logical use of the company's potential resources.
  13. Attending the meetings of the deputies in order to follow up and resolve the issues of the company and the unit under its supervision.
  14. Participate in specialized meetings and present reports, statistics, budget and planning within the framework of the company's activities.

 

-A A +A
-A A +A